Printer friendly view  

Date
Session
Start
Length
AB
Code
Title
Level
Cands
4 May
AM
08:50
01:30
Edexcel ANM10 L1 Number and Measure Ed Aw1
15
4 May
AM
08:50
01:30
Edexcel ANM10 L2 Number and Measure Ed Aw2
14
5 May
PM
13:00
02:10
CIE 0522/02 English: Reading Passages GCSE/FC
12
5 May
PM
13:00
02:10
CIE 0627/01 English: Reading Passages GCSE/FC
11
10 May
AM
08:50
01:30
Edexcel AST10 L1 Statistical Methods Ed Aw2
14
10 May
PM
13:00
02:00
CIE 0627/02 English: Directed Writing & Composition GCSE/FC
1
15 May
PM
13:00
01:30
WJEC/GCSE 45110001 Sociology Unit Unit 1 Written Paper GCSE/B
57
16 May
AM
08:50
00:35
AQA 46551F French Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
6
16 May
AM
08:50
00:45
AQA 46551H French Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
14
16 May
AM
08:50
00:30
AQA 46552F French Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
7
16 May
AM
08:50
00:50
AQA 46552H French Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
13
16 May
AM
08:50
01:00
BTEC BRM93 Principles of Science BTEC 1/2
16
16 May
PM
13:00
01:00
AQA BL1FP Biology Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
85
16 May
PM
13:00
01:00
AQA BL1HP Biology Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
80
17 May
AM
08:50
01:00
OCR R001/01 Ict: Undrstnd Cmptr Sys Written CNAT/1&2
37
18 May
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA CH1FP Chemistry Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
88
18 May
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA CH1HP Chemistry Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
77
18 May
PM
13:00
01:30
AQA 42401 Drama Unit 1 GCSE/B
26
18 May
PM
13:00
01:30
WJEC/GCSE 45120001 Sociology Unit Unit 2 Written Paper GCSE/B
57
19 May
AM
08:50
00:35
AQA 46951F Spanish Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
9
19 May
AM
08:50
00:45
AQA 46951H Spanish Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
10
19 May
AM
08:50
00:30
AQA 46952F Spanish Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
7
19 May
AM
08:50
00:50
AQA 46952H Spanish Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
12
19 May
AM
08:50
01:00
BTEC BRM94 Scientific Skills BTEC 1/2
4
19 May
PM
13:00
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 5PE0101 Theory of Physical Ed. GCSE/B
34
22 May
AM
08:50
01:45
EDEXL/GCSE 1ET0 01 English Lit: Shakesp. & Post 1914 Lit. GCSE/FC
201
22 May
PM
13:00
01:30
AQA 90301F Geography A Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
27
22 May
PM
13:00
01:30
AQA 90301H Geography A Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
25
23 May
AM
08:50
02:00
AQA 45401 D & T: Electronic Products Unit 1 GCSE/B
18
23 May
AM
08:50
02:00
AQA 45701 D & T: Textiles Technology Unit 1 GCSE/B
14
24 May
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA 48501 Engineering Unit 1 GCSE/B
43
24 May
PM
13:00
01:00
AQA PH1FP Physics Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
80
24 May
PM
13:00
01:00
AQA PH1HP Physics Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
85
25 May
AM
08:50
01:45
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA0 1F Mathematics: Non Calculator (F) (retake) GCSE/FC
9
25 May
AM
08:50
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 1F Mathematics: Non Calculator (F) GCSE/FC
103
25 May
AM
08:50
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 1H Mathematics: Non Calculator (H) GCSE/FC
100
25 May
AM
08:50
02:00
EDEXL/GCSE 4MA0 1F Mathematics: Written Paper 1F (external) GCSE/FC
1
26 May
AM
08:50
02:15
EDEXL/GCSE 1ET0 02 English Lit: 19C Nov/Poetry Since 1789 GCSE/FC
201
5 Jun
AM
08:50
01:45
AQA 91451 History B Unit 1 GCSE/B
67
5 Jun
PM
13:00
01:15
AQA 413011 Economics Unit 11 GCSE/B
13
5 Jun
PM
13:00
02:15
WJEC/GCSE 43910001 Media Studies Unit 1 Written Paper GCSE/B
16
6 Jun
PM
13:00
01:30
AQA 90302F Geography A Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
27
6 Jun
PM
13:00
01:30
AQA 90302H Geography A Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
25
7 Jun
AM
08:50
01:30
OCR A451/01 Computing: Cmptr Sys & Prgmng Wrttn GCSE/B
41
7 Jun
AM
08:50
02:00
EDEXL/GCSE 5AS0101 Astronomy: Written Paper GCSE/B
4
8 Jun
AM
08:50
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 2F Mathematics: Calculator (F) GCSE/FC
103
8 Jun
AM
08:50
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 2H Mathematics: Calculator (F) GCSE/FC
100
8 Jun
AM
08:50
01:45
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA0 2F Mathematics Calculator (F) (retake) GCSE/FC
9
8 Jun
AM
08:50
02:00
EDEXL/GCSE 4MA0 2F Mathematics: Written Paper 2F (external) GCSE/FC
1
8 Jun
PM
13:00
01:15
AQA 413012 Economics Unit 12 GCSE/B
13
9 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA BL2FP Biology Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
84
9 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA BL2HP Biology Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
80
9 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA BL3FP Biology Unit 3 Tier F GCSE/B
16
9 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA BL3HP Biology Unit 3 Tier H GCSE/B
46
9 Jun
PM
13:00
02:00
WJEC/GCSE 40800001 Business Studies Written Paper GCSE/FC
30
9 Jun
PM
13:00
01:00
AQA 42701 Music Unit 1 GCSE/B
9
13 Jun
AM
08:50
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 3F Mathematics: Calculator (F) GCSE/FC
103
13 Jun
AM
08:50
01:30
EDEXL/GCSE 1MA1 3H Mathematics: Calculator (H) GCSE/FC
100
14 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA CH2FP Chemistry Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
90
14 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA CH2HP Chemistry Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
74
14 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA CH3FP Chemistry Unit 3 Tier F GCSE/B
13
14 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA CH3HP Chemistry Unit 3 Tier H GCSE/B
49
14 Jun
PM
13:00
01:45
AQA 91452 History B Unit 2 GCSE/B
67
15 Jun
AM
08:50
01:30
AQA 8360/1 Further Mathematics Paper 1 GCSE/FC
52
15 Jun
PM
13:00
00:50
AQA 46851 Polish Unit 1 GCSE/B
1
16 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA PH2FP Physics Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
79
16 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA PH2HP Physics Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
85
16 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA PH3FP Physics Unit 3 Tier F GCSE/B
9
16 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA PH3HP Physics Unit 3 Tier H GCSE/B
53
16 Jun
PM
13:00
02:00
AQA 45601 D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1 GCSE/B
32
19 Jun
AM
08:50
02:00
AQA 8360/2 Further Mathematics Paper 2 GCSE/FC
52
20 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA 46852 Polish Unit 2 GCSE/B
1
20 Jun
AM
08:50
01:00
AQA 46854 Polish Unit 4 GCSE/B
1
21 Jun
PM
13:00
01:00
AQA 42301 Dance Unit 1 GCSE/B
14

Timetables
Main page